2018 Junior Men Teams

Team Desaulniers
skip: Luc Desaulniers
third: Grady Currie
second: Thomas McGillivray
lead: Aaron Macdonell
coach: Laurie Macdonell

Team Courcelles
skip: Ghislain Courcelles
third: Graham Normand
second: Reese Braden
lead: Liam Slurynsky
coach: Kevin Young

Team Dunlop
skip: Thomas Dunlop
third: David Wilkenson
second: Zachary Bilawka
lead: Matthew Dunlop
coach: Jim Watling

Team Friesen
skip: Joshua Friesen
third: Troy Kemball
second: Griffin Smith
lead: Shawn Thidrickson
coach: Jonathon Friesen

Team Hadway
skip: Nolan Hadway
third: Matt Bijl
second: Callum Ross
lead: William Smyth
coach: John Loxton

Team Hykaway
skip: Jack Hykaway
third: Josh Harding
second: Jordan Johnson
lead: Zach McKeigan
fifth: Simon Spiers
coach: Richard Hawkins

Team Maisey
skip: Josh Maisey
third: Oliver DeMeyer
second: Sean Giesbrecht
lead: Zach Maisey
coach: Dale Lott

Team McDonald
skip: Jordon McDonald
third: Jaedon Neuert
second: Braxton Kuntz
lead: Alexandre Fontaine
coach: John Neuert

Team Payette
skip: Brayden Payette
third: Emerson Klimpke
second: Brooks Freeman
lead: Kyle Gardiner
coach: Theresa Payette

Team Rutter
skip: Jayden Rutter
third: Reece Hamm
second: Brennan Kezema
lead: Ryan Zapotochny
coach: Conan Kezema & Lorne Hamblin

Team Ryan
skip: JT Ryan
third: Jacques Gauthier
second: Jordan Peters
lead: Cole Chandler
coach: John Lund

Team Trinke
skip: John Trinke
third: Jonathan Kostna
second: Tyler Giesbrecht
lead: Elias Huminicki
coach: Darrel Argon

Team Wachal
skip: Liam Wachal
third: Cam Olfeson
second: Riel Dufault
lead: Seth Boschmann
coach: TBA

Team Walter
skip: Brett Walter
third: Chase Dusessoy
second: Lawson Yates
lead: Liam Tod
coach: Calvin Edie

Team Wasylik
skip: Zachary Wasylik
third: Graeme Bergman
second: Colton Harris
lead: Justin Fountaine
coach: Kevin Wasylik

Team Watkins
skip: Carter Watkins
third: Brett MacDonald
second: Logan Schirrmeister
lead: Andrew Clapham
fifth: Myles Hunker
coaches: Bill MacDonald & Louise Watkins

Team Wiebe
skip: Ryan Wiebe
third: Graham Loewen
second: Sean Flatt
lead: Adam Flatt
coaches: Tom Clasper & Karen Flatt